2023-05-13  Kjördęmamótiš 2023

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  More information

32 teams. Number of rounds: 7.

Club match  Rank   Score  Club              

               1  367.31  Noršurland Eystra 
               2  312.18  Reykjavķk         
               3  299.86  Fęreyjar          
               4  296.63  Reykjanes         
               5  280.21  Austurland        

               6  236.71  Sušurland         
               7  235.33  Noršurland Vestra 
               8  211.77  Vesturl-Vestfiršir

Rank  Team   Score  Name                     Club                Roster                                                                                                                                                                                           

   1    13  107.53  Fęreyjar A               Fęreyjar            Mikkelsen - Simonsen - Mohr - Dam                                                                                                                                                                
   2     4  102.06  Reykjanes D              Reykjanes           Garšarsson - Sumarlišason - Tryggvason - Tryggvason - Hannesson - Žorlįksson - Žórisson - Ingvarsson - Pįlsson - Gśstafsson - Ragnarsson - Halldórsson                                           
   3    14   99.79  Fęreyjar B               Fęreyjar            Sivertsen - Hjaltalķn - Svenstrup - Danielssen - Svenstrup - Danielssen - Lassaberg - Mouritsen                                                                                                  
   4    12   96.66  Noršurland Eystra D      Noršurland Eystra   Žórsson - Siguršarson - Vilhjįlmsson - Bergmann - Haraldsdóttir - Helgason - Jónsson - Įrmannsson - Pįlsson - Pįlsson - Stefįnsson - Shaw                                                        
   5    11   96.35  Noršurland Eystra C      Noršurland Eystra   Helgason - Haraldsdóttir - Jónsson - Įrmannsson - Žórsson - Siguršarson - Stefįnsson - Shaw - Žorsteinsson - Kristinsson - Pįlsson - Pįlsson                                                     

   6    31   93.10  Reykjavķk C              Reykjavķk           Jónsdóttir - Gušnadóttir - Žorsteinsdóttir - Steingrķmsson - Skśladóttir - Danķelsdóttir - Sigursteinsson - Žorvaršsdóttir - Žorvaršarson                                                        
   7    10   90.37  Noršurland Eystra B      Noršurland Eystra   Stefįnsson - Shaw - Pįlsson - Pįlsson - Kristinsson - Žorsteinsson - Žorlįksson - Gušjónsson - Žórsson - Siguršarson - Jónsson - Įrmannsson - Haraldsdóttir - Helgason                           
   8     7   87.86  Sušurland C              Sušurland           Dśason - Hartmannsson - Sveinsson - Frišgeirsson - Imsland - Garšarsson - Snorrason - Karlsson                                                                                                   
   9    21   85.28  Austurland A             Austurland          Kristmannsson - Kristmannsson - Kristmannsson - Bergsson                                                                                                                                         
  10     9   83.93  Noršurland Eystra A      Noršurland Eystra   Gušjónsson - Žorlįksson - Kristinsson - Žorsteinsson - Stefįnsson - Shaw - Pįlsson - Pįlsson - Žórsson - Siguršarson                                                                             

  11    30   82.76  Reykjavķk B              Reykjavķk           Gķslason - Steingrķmsson - Baldursson - Rķkaršsson - Jónsdóttir - Gušnadóttir                                                                                                                    
  12    22   75.86  Austurland B             Austurland          Stefįnsson - Sveinsson - Vigfśsson - Gķsladóttir - Vigfśsson - Magnśsson                                                                                                                         
  13     3   69.15  Reykjanes C              Reykjanes           Jörgensen - Pįlsdóttir - Ragnarsson - Halldórsson - Pįlsson - Gśstafsson - Žórisson - Ingvarsson - Hannesson - Žorlįksson - Sęvarsson - Karlsson - Tryggvason - Tryggvason                       
  14    32   68.69  Reykjavķk D              Reykjavķk           Danķelsdóttir - Skśladóttir - Gušjónsdóttir - Žorvaršsdóttir - Žorsteinsdóttir - Steingrķmsson - Restorff                                                                                        
  15    29   67.63  Reykjavķk A              Reykjavķk           Žorvaršarson - Sigursteinsson - Karlsson - Siguršsson - Žórisson - Gķslason - Steingrķmsson                                                                                                      

  16     1   66.04  Reykjanes A              Reykjanes           Haršarson - Frišriksson - Sęvarsson - Karlsson - Žórisson - Ingvarsson - Jörgensen - Pįlsdóttir - Óskarsson - Kristinsson                                                                        
  17     8   65.98  Sušurland D              Sušurland           Sķmonarson - Hall - Garšarsson - Valdimarsson - Hall - Sķmonarson - Dśason - Hartmannsson - Sveinsson - Frišgeirsson                                                                             
  18    23   63.10  Austurland C             Austurland          Vigfśsson - Magnśsson - Gušmundsson - Gušmundsson - Jónsson - Įsgrķmsson - Valdimarsson - Hjaršar                                                                                                
  19    19   62.56  Noršurland Vestra C      Noršurland Vestra   Garšarsson - Sumarlišason - Mortensen - Danielsen - Jacobsen - Arnfridsson - Frišriksson - Skślason - Hallgrķmsson - Brynjólfsson - Žóršarson - Gušmundsson - Steinarsson - Smįrason - Jóhannsson
  20    18   60.79  Noršurland Vestra B      Noršurland Vestra   Frišriksson - Skślason - Jacobsen - Arnfridsson - Žóršarson - Gušmundsson - Hallgrķmsson - Brynjólfsson - Steinarsson - Smįrason - Jóhannsson - Bessason - Garšarsson - Sumarlišason - Mortensen 

  21    28   60.00  Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  Vesturl-Vestfiršir  Hannesdóttir - Joensen - Eyjólfsson - Pįlmason - Gķsladóttir - Kalmansson - Einarsson - Jessen - Einarsson - Steingrķmsson - Ólafsson - Tómasson                                                 
  22     2   59.38  Reykjanes B              Reykjanes           Óskarsson - Kristinsson - Gśstafsson - Pįlsson - Jörgensen - Pįlsdóttir - Haršarson - Frišriksson - Sęvarsson - Karlsson - Žórisson                                                              
  23    17   57.34  Noršurland Vestra A      Noršurland Vestra   Hallgrķmsson - Brynjólfsson - Gušmundsson - Žóršarson - Danielsen - Bessason - Jóhannsson - Mortensen - Sumarlišason - Garšarsson - Frišriksson - Skślason - Jacobsen - Arnfridsson - Steinarsson
  24    16   56.00  Fęreyjar D               Fęreyjar            Sörensen - Johannesen - Muller - Mikkelsen - Sörensen                                                                                                                                            
  25    24   55.97  Austurland D             Austurland          Įsgrķmsson - Valdimarsson - Jónsson - Hjaršar - Jónsson - Karlsdóttir - Totin - Gušmundsson - Gušmundsson                                                                                        

  26    26   55.34  Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  Vesturl-Vestfiršir  Ólafsson - Pétursson - Pétursson - Pétursson - Joensen - Hannesdóttir                                                                                                                            
  27    20   54.64  Noršurland Vestra D      Noršurland Vestra   Steinarsson - Smįrason - Jóhannsson - Bessason - Garšarsson - Sumarlišason - Frišriksson - Skślason - Jacobsen - Arnfridsson - Hallgrķmsson - Brynjólfsson - Žóršarson - Gušmundsson - Mortensen 
  28    27   51.34  Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  Vesturl-Vestfiršir  Einarsson - Kalmansson - Hallgrķmsson - Jessen - Hannesdóttir - Joensen - Pįlmason - Eyjólfsson                                                                                                  
  29     5   47.16  Sušurland A              Sušurland           Siguršsson - Skagfjörš - Gestsson - Hermannsson                                                                                                                                                  
  30    25   45.09  Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  Vesturl-Vestfiršir  Ólafsson - Einarsson - Steingrķmsson - Tómasson - Einarsson - Steingrķmsson - Ólafsson - Pétursson - Pįlmason - Eyjólfsson                                                                       

  31    15   36.54  Fęreyjar C               Fęreyjar            Johansen - Joensen - Winthereig - Arnžórsson                                                                                                                                                     
  32     6   35.71  Sušurland B              Sušurland           Garšarsson - Imsland - Snorrason - Karlsson - Sveinsson - Frišgeirsson - Dśason - Hartmannsson - Valdimarsson - Garšarsson - Hall - Sķmonarson                                                   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   1  Reykjanes A              5  Sušurland A              38-53     5.81 14.19
 2   2  Reykjanes B              6  Sušurland B              16-32     5.58 14.42
 3   3  Reykjanes C              7  Sušurland C               6-30     3.97 16.03
 4   4  Reykjanes D              8  Sušurland D              55-40    14.19  5.81
 5   9  Noršurland Eystra A      13 Fęreyjar A               18-28     7.03 12.97
 6   10 Noršurland Eystra B      14 Fęreyjar B                8-36     3.28 16.72
 7   11 Noršurland Eystra C      15 Fęreyjar C               57-13    18.87  1.13
 8   12 Noršurland Eystra D      16 Fęreyjar D               54-10    18.87  1.13
 9   21 Austurland A             17 Noršurland Vestra A      69-24    18.98  1.02
 10  22 Austurland B             18 Noršurland Vestra B      36-16    15.26  4.74
 11  23 Austurland C             19 Noršurland Vestra C      36-29    12.16  7.84
 12  24 Austurland D             20 Noršurland Vestra D      47-48     9.67 10.33
 13  29 Reykjavķk A              25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  26-17    12.71  7.29
 14  30 Reykjavķk B              26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  47-15    17.34  2.66
 15  31 Reykjavķk C              27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  32-22    12.97  7.03
 16  32 Reykjavķk D              28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  50-23    16.55  3.45

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   13 Fęreyjar A               29 Reykjavķk A              33-22    13.23  6.77
 2   14 Fęreyjar B               30 Reykjavķk B              25-16    12.71  7.29
 3   15 Fęreyjar C               31 Reykjavķk C              20-41     4.54 15.46
 4   16 Fęreyjar D               32 Reykjavķk D              55-50    11.58  8.42
 5   17 Noršurland Vestra A      1  Reykjanes A              21-17    11.28  8.72
 6   18 Noršurland Vestra B      2  Reykjanes B              16-78     0.00 20.00
 7   19 Noršurland Vestra C      3  Reykjanes C               8-22     6.04 13.96
 8   20 Noršurland Vestra D      4  Reykjanes D              39-38    10.33  9.67
 9   5  Sušurland A              25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  35-39     8.72 11.28
 10  6  Sušurland B              26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  17-47     2.96 17.04
 11  7  Sušurland C              27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  44-26    14.85  5.15
 12  8  Sušurland D              28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  14-28     6.04 13.96
 13  21 Austurland A             9  Noršurland Eystra A      20-37     5.36 14.64
 14  22 Austurland B             10 Noršurland Eystra B      43-36    12.16  7.84
 15  23 Austurland C             11 Noršurland Eystra C      14-19     8.42 11.58
 16  24 Austurland D             12 Noršurland Eystra D      26-30     8.72 11.28

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   5  Sušurland A              21 Austurland A             24-45     4.54 15.46
 2   6  Sušurland B              22 Austurland B             18-51     2.51 17.49
 3   7  Sušurland C              23 Austurland C             57-19    18.17  1.83
 4   8  Sušurland D              24 Austurland D             11-31     4.74 15.26
 5   25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  9  Noršurland Eystra A      30-36     8.13 11.87
 6   26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  10 Noršurland Eystra B      11-34     4.15 15.85
 7   27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  11 Noršurland Eystra C      35-67     2.66 17.34
 8   28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  12 Noršurland Eystra D      14-45     2.81 17.19
 9   1  Reykjanes A              29 Reykjavķk A              47-17    17.04  2.96
 10  2  Reykjanes B              30 Reykjavķk B              28-25    10.97  9.03
 11  3  Reykjanes C              31 Reykjavķk C              21-35     6.04 13.96
 12  4  Reykjanes D              32 Reykjavķk D              32-37     8.42 11.58
 13  17 Noršurland Vestra A      13 Fęreyjar A               21-54     2.51 17.49
 14  18 Noršurland Vestra B      14 Fęreyjar B               58-17    18.53  1.47
 15  19 Noršurland Vestra C      15 Fęreyjar C               40-15    16.21  3.79
 16  20 Noršurland Vestra D      16 Fęreyjar D                4-49     1.02 18.98

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  17 Noršurland Vestra A      24-50     3.62 16.38
 2   26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  18 Noršurland Vestra B      21-40     4.94 15.06
 3   27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  19 Noršurland Vestra C      27-39     6.52 13.48
 4   28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  20 Noršurland Vestra D       7-69     0.00 20.00
 5   29 Reykjavķk A              21 Austurland A             16-38     4.34 15.66
 6   30 Reykjavķk B              22 Austurland B             18-14    11.28  8.72
 7   31 Reykjavķk C              23 Austurland C             49-28    15.46  4.54
 8   32 Reykjavķk D              24 Austurland D             33-20    13.72  6.28
 9   13 Fęreyjar A               5  Sušurland A              48-29    15.06  4.94
 10  14 Fęreyjar B               6  Sušurland B              60-20    18.41  1.59
 11  15 Fęreyjar C               7  Sušurland C              52-36    14.42  5.58
 12  16 Fęreyjar D               8  Sušurland D              47-28    15.06  4.94
 13  9  Noršurland Eystra A      1  Reykjanes A              38-31    12.16  7.84
 14  10 Noršurland Eystra B      2  Reykjanes B              51-15    17.91  2.09
 15  11 Noršurland Eystra C      3  Reykjanes C              52-28    16.03  3.97
 16  12 Noršurland Eystra D      4  Reykjanes D              19-37     5.15 14.85

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   21 Austurland A             13 Fęreyjar A               18-46     3.28 16.72
 2   22 Austurland B             14 Fęreyjar B                8-43     2.23 17.77
 3   23 Austurland C             15 Fęreyjar C               44- 3    18.53  1.47
 4   24 Austurland D             16 Fęreyjar D               39-28    13.23  6.77
 5   1  Reykjanes A              25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  28-25    10.97  9.03
 6   2  Reykjanes B              26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  29-28    10.33  9.67
 7   3  Reykjanes C              27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  53-17    17.91  2.09
 8   4  Reykjanes D              28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  67-22    18.98  1.02
 9   17 Noršurland Vestra A      9  Noršurland Eystra A      11-27     5.58 14.42
 10  18 Noršurland Vestra B      10 Noršurland Eystra B      16-37     4.54 15.46
 11  19 Noršurland Vestra C      11 Noršurland Eystra C      16-28     6.52 13.48
 12  20 Noršurland Vestra D      12 Noršurland Eystra D      17-43     3.62 16.38
 13  5  Sušurland A              29 Reykjavķk A              14-58     1.13 18.87
 14  6  Sušurland B              30 Reykjavķk B              29-43     6.04 13.96
 15  7  Sušurland C              31 Reykjavķk C              21-39     5.15 14.85
 16  8  Sušurland D              32 Reykjavķk D              49-25    16.03  3.97

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   9  Noršurland Eystra A      5  Sušurland A              20-19    10.33  9.67
 2   10 Noršurland Eystra B      6  Sušurland B              47-20    16.55  3.45
 3   11 Noršurland Eystra C      7  Sušurland C              20-45     3.79 16.21
 4   12 Noršurland Eystra D      8  Sušurland D              24-19    11.58  8.42
 5   29 Reykjavķk A              17 Noršurland Vestra A      40-19    15.46  4.54
 6   30 Reykjavķk B              18 Noršurland Vestra B      36- 4    17.34  2.66
 7   31 Reykjavķk C              19 Noršurland Vestra C      46-24    15.66  4.34
 8   32 Reykjavķk D              20 Noršurland Vestra D      37-35    10.66  9.34
 9   13 Fęreyjar A               1  Reykjanes A              42-17    16.21  3.79
 10  14 Fęreyjar B               2  Reykjanes B              22-13    12.71  7.29
 11  15 Fęreyjar C               3  Reykjanes C              26-24    10.66  9.34
 12  16 Fęreyjar D               4  Reykjanes D               4-47     1.24 18.76
 13  25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  21 Austurland A              4-44     1.59 18.41
 14  26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  22 Austurland B             40-11    16.88  3.12
 15  27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  23 Austurland C             10-15     8.42 11.58
 16  28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  24 Austurland D             70-13    20.00  0.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                                        
Tbl  Team                                                     IMP        Score   
 1   1  Reykjanes A              21 Austurland A             56-50    11.87  8.13
 2   2  Reykjanes B              22 Austurland B             18-47     3.12 16.88
 3   3  Reykjanes C              23 Austurland C             41-27    13.96  6.04
 4   4  Reykjanes D              24 Austurland D             57-26    17.19  2.81
 5   13 Fęreyjar A               25 Vesturland-Vestfiršir A  54-31    15.85  4.15
 6   14 Fęreyjar B               26 Vesturland-Vestfiršir B  57- 0    20.00  0.00
 7   15 Fęreyjar C               27 Vesturland-Vestfiršir C  11-61     0.53 19.47
 8   16 Fęreyjar D               28 Vesturland-Vestfiršir D  18-61     1.24 18.76
 9   5  Sušurland A              17 Noršurland Vestra A      15-39     3.97 16.03
 10  6  Sušurland B              18 Noršurland Vestra B       6-26     4.74 15.26
 11  7  Sušurland C              19 Noršurland Vestra C      20-14    11.87  8.13
 12  8  Sušurland D              20 Noršurland Vestra D      70- 7    20.00  0.00
 13  9  Noršurland Eystra A      29 Reykjavķk A              49-37    13.48  6.52
 14  10 Noršurland Eystra B      30 Reykjavķk B              40-28    13.48  6.52
 15  11 Noršurland Eystra C      31 Reykjavķk C              35-15    15.26  4.74
 16  12 Noršurland Eystra D      32 Reykjavķk D              64-39    16.21  3.79


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.