2022-05-21 - 22  Kjördęmamótiš 2022

Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  More information

32 teams. Number of rounds: 7.

Club match  Rank   Score  Club              

               1  425.46  Noršurland Eystra 
               2  302.25  Reykjanes         
               3  271.81  Vestfiršir        
               4  269.12  Noršurland Vestra 
               5  266.82  Sušurland         

               6  266.19  Reykjavķk         
               7  248.90  Austurland        
               8  189.45  Vesturland        

Rank  Team   Score  Name                 Club                Roster                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Roster                 

   1     7  120.91  Noršurland Eystra C  Noršurland Eystra   Stefįn S - Sveinn S - Gylfi P - Sveinn T P - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Óttar Į - Vķšir J - Stefįn V - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Pétur G - Björn Ž - Pįll Ž                                                       Stefįn S - Sveinn S - Gylfi P - Sveinn T P - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Óttar Į - Vķšir J - Stefįn V - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Pétur G - Björn Ž - Pįll Ž
   2     5  116.12  Noršurland Eystra A  Noršurland Eystra   Frķmann S - Reynir H - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Pétur G - Björn Ž - Pįll Ž - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Skśli S - Stefįn S - Sveinn S                                                                            Frķmann S - Reynir H - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Pétur G - Björn Ž - Pįll Ž - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Skśli S - Stefįn S - Sveinn S
   3     1  100.25  Sušurland A          Sušurland           Kristjįn Mįr G - Runólfur Žór J - Hrannar E - Gunnar B H                                                                                                                                                                Kristjįn Mįr G - Runólfur Žór J - Hrannar E - Gunnar B H
   4     6   98.33  Noršurland Eystra B  Noršurland Eystra   Pétur G - Björn Ž - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Pįll Ž - Skśli S - Frķmann S - Reynir H - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Stefįn S - Sveinn S                                                                            Pétur G - Björn Ž - Kristinn K - Kristjįn Ž - Pįll Ž - Skśli S - Frķmann S - Reynir H - Gušmundur Halldór H - Hlynur A - Stefįn S - Sveinn S
   5    32   94.22  Reykjanes D          Reykjanes           Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Žorsteinn B - Gunnlaugur S - Ingimar S - Garšar Žór G - Gušni I - Gušlaugur B - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P                                                                       Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Žorsteinn B - Gunnlaugur S - Ingimar S - Garšar Žór G - Gušni I - Gušlaugur B - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P

   6     8   90.10  Noršurland Eystra D  Noršurland Eystra   Óttar Į - Vķšir J - Ragnheišur H - Haukur H - Stefįn V - Gylfi P - Sveinn T P                                                                                                                                           Óttar Į - Vķšir J - Ragnheišur H - Haukur H - Stefįn V - Gylfi P - Sveinn T P
   7    14   86.18  Reykjavķk B          Reykjavķk           Ķsak Örn S - Gunnlaugur K - Gušmundur B - Steinberg R                                                                                                                                                                   Ķsak Örn S - Gunnlaugur K - Gušmundur B - Steinberg R
   8    24   85.59  Vestfiršir D         Vestfiršir          Magnśs G. M - Eirķkur K - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Anna Gušlaug N - Helga Helena S - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Gušni Jósep E - Gśstaf S - Gabrķel G - Gķsli S - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S                    Magnśs G. M - Eirķkur K - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Anna Gušlaug N - Helga Helena S - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Gušni Jósep E - Gśstaf S - Gabrķel G - Gķsli S - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S
   9    30   83.14  Reykjanes B          Reykjanes           Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Gušlaugur B - Gušni I - Kristķn Ž - Loftur P - Ingvaldur G - Hjįlmar S P - Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Ómar Ó - Skśli S                                             Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Gušlaugur B - Gušni I - Kristķn Ž - Loftur P - Ingvaldur G - Hjįlmar S P - Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Ómar Ó - Skśli S
  10    22   79.51  Vestfiršir B         Vestfiršir          Gķsli S - Gabrķel G - Helga Helena S - Anna Gušlaug N - Ragnar Torfi J - Tryggvi I - Halldór Ś H - Žórarinn Ó - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Ragnar Torfi J - Örvar Ó - Ómar Freyr Ó  Gķsli S - Gabrķel G - Helga Helena S - Anna Gušlaug N - Ragnar Torfi J - Tryggvi I - Halldór Ś H - Žórarinn Ó - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Ragnar Torfi J - Örvar Ó - Ómar Freyr Ó

  11     9   78.41  Noršurland Vestra A  Noršurland Vestra   Birkir Jón J - Hįkon S - Björk J - Jón S - Ingvar P J - Jóhannes J - Bergur R - Björn F                                                                                                                                 Birkir Jón J - Hįkon S - Björk J - Jón S - Ingvar P J - Jóhannes J - Bergur R - Björn F
  12    19   76.35  Austurland C         Austurland          Jóhanna G - Vigfśs V - Jakob V - Einar H G - Jón Halldór G                                                                                                                                                              Jóhanna G - Vigfśs V - Jakob V - Einar H G - Jón Halldór G
  13     4   76.06  Sušurland D          Sušurland           Valdimar S S - Vilhjįlmur V - Össur F - Sveinn S                                                                                                                                                                        Valdimar S S - Vilhjįlmur V - Össur F - Sveinn S
  14    18   72.97  Austurland B         Austurland          Björn Hafžór G - Žorbergur N H - Įrni G - Siguršur Hólm F - Magnśs V - Eyžór S - Jónas Ó - Magnśs Į - Bjarni S - Torfi J - Žorsteinn B                                                                                  Björn Hafžór G - Žorbergur N H - Įrni G - Siguršur Hólm F - Magnśs V - Eyžór S - Jónas Ó - Magnśs Į - Bjarni S - Torfi J - Žorsteinn B
  15    31   70.55  Reykjanes C          Reykjanes           Hjįlmar S P - Ingvaldur G - Loftur P - Kristķn Ž - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Žorsteinn B - Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H                                 Hjįlmar S P - Ingvaldur G - Loftur P - Kristķn Ž - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Žorsteinn B - Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H

  16    23   68.29  Vestfiršir C         Vestfiršir          Siguršur S - Arnar Geir H - Gśstaf S - Gušni Jósep E - Ómar Freyr Ó - Örvar Ó - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Gabrķel G - Gķsli S - Siguršur Pįll S - Stefįn Freyr G - Anna Gušlaug N - Helga Helena S                     Siguršur S - Arnar Geir H - Gśstaf S - Gušni Jósep E - Ómar Freyr Ó - Örvar Ó - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Gabrķel G - Gķsli S - Siguršur Pįll S - Stefįn Freyr G - Anna Gušlaug N - Helga Helena S
  17    13   68.21  Reykjavķk A          Reykjavķk           Sveinn Rśnar E - Jón I - Kjartan Į - Sverrir G K                                                                                                                                                                        Sveinn Rśnar E - Jón I - Kjartan Į - Sverrir G K
  18    10   67.43  Noršurland Vestra B  Noršurland Vestra   Kristjįn S - Ešvarš H - Ólafur S - Eyjólfur S - Bergur R - Björn F                                                                                                                                                      Kristjįn S - Ešvarš H - Ólafur S - Eyjólfur S - Bergur R - Björn F
  19    12   63.22  Noršurland Vestra D  Noršurland Vestra   Įsgrķmur S - Gušni K - Marinó S - Heišar S - Unnar Atli G - Bjarki T - Jónas E - Smįri V                                                                                                                                Įsgrķmur S - Gušni K - Marinó S - Heišar S - Unnar Atli G - Bjarki T - Jónas E - Smįri V
  20    16   62.68  Reykjavķk D          Reykjavķk           Gušnż G - Sigrśn Ž - Alda G - Arngunnur J                                                                                                                                                                               Gušnż G - Sigrśn Ž - Alda G - Arngunnur J

  21     3   60.23  Sušurland C          Sušurland           Garšar G - Stefįn G - Ómar O - Matthķas I                                                                                                                                                                               Garšar G - Stefįn G - Ómar O - Matthķas I
  22    11   60.06  Noršurland Vestra C  Noršurland Vestra   Bergur R - Björn F - Ingvar P J - Jóhannes J - Gušni K - Įsgrķmur S - Heišar S - Marinó S                                                                                                                               Bergur R - Björn F - Ingvar P J - Jóhannes J - Gušni K - Įsgrķmur S - Heišar S - Marinó S
  23    25   58.25  Vesturland A         Vesturland          Eirķkur J - Pįll V - Karl A - Jón A                                                                                                                                                                                     Eirķkur J - Pįll V - Karl A - Jón A
  24    27   54.49  Vesturland C         Vesturland          Heišar B - Eyjólfur Kristinn Ö - Ingimundur J - Baldur B - Stefįn K - Siguršur Mįr E                                                                                                                                    Heišar B - Eyjólfur Kristinn Ö - Ingimundur J - Baldur B - Stefįn K - Siguršur Mįr E
  25    29   54.34  Reykjanes A          Reykjanes           Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Hjįlmar S P - Žorsteinn B - Kristķn Ž - Ingvaldur G - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Gušlaugur B                              Arnór R - Žorgeir Ver H - Oddur H - Žröstur Ž - Ašalsteinn J - Svala K P - Ómar Ó - Skśli S - Hjįlmar S P - Žorsteinn B - Kristķn Ž - Ingvaldur G - Gunnlaugur S - Hermann F - Gušlaugur B

  26    20   53.58  Austurland D         Austurland          Žorsteinn S - Siguršur Hólm F - Jakob V - Siguršur V - Aušbergur J - Siguršur V - Einar H G                                                                                                                             Žorsteinn S - Siguršur Hólm F - Jakob V - Siguršur V - Aušbergur J - Siguršur V - Einar H G
  27    15   49.12  Reykjavķk C          Reykjavķk           Garšar Valur J - Žorgeir I - Soffķa D - Hrafnhildur S - Halldór Ž                                                                                                                                                       Garšar Valur J - Žorgeir I - Soffķa D - Hrafnhildur S - Halldór Ž
  28    17   46.00  Austurland A         Austurland          Bjarni S - Torfi J - Magnśs Į - Žorsteinn B - Bjarni S - Magnśs V - Jónas Ó - Žorbergur N H - Eyžór H                                                                                                                   Bjarni S - Torfi J - Magnśs Į - Žorsteinn B - Bjarni S - Magnśs V - Jónas Ó - Žorbergur N H - Eyžór H
  29    26   42.16  Vesturland B         Vesturland          Gušmundur Ó - Sveinbjörn E - Siguršur Mįr E - Stefįn K - Heišar B - Eyjólfur Kristinn Ö                                                                                                                                 Gušmundur Ó - Sveinbjörn E - Siguršur Mįr E - Stefįn K - Heišar B - Eyjólfur Kristinn Ö
  30    21   38.42  Vestfiršir A         Vestfiršir          Ómar Freyr Ó - Örvar Ó - Tryggvi I - Ragnar Torfi J - Gķsli S - Gabrķel G - Gušni Jósep E - Gśstaf S - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S - Ragnar Torfi J         Ómar Freyr Ó - Örvar Ó - Tryggvi I - Ragnar Torfi J - Gķsli S - Gabrķel G - Gušni Jósep E - Gśstaf S - Žórarinn Ó - Halldór Ś H - Stefįn Freyr G - Siguršur Pįll S - Arnar Geir H - Siguršur S - Ragnar Torfi J

  31    28   34.55  Vesturland D         Vesturland          Einar G - Bjarni G - Svanhildur H - Hallveig K                                                                                                                                                                          Einar G - Bjarni G - Svanhildur H - Hallveig K
  32     2   30.28  Sušurland B          Sušurland           Brynjólfur G - Sigfinnur S - Björn D - Eyžór J                                                                                                                                                                          Brynjólfur G - Sigfinnur S - Björn D - Eyžór J

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  7                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
11 Noršurland Vestra C  15 Reykjavķk C          76-20    19.99  0.01
32 Reykjanes D          28 Vesturland D         57-16    18.53  1.47
10 Noršurland Vestra B  14 Reykjavķk B          53-30    15.85  4.15
9  Noršurland Vestra A  13 Reykjavķk A          52-32    15.26  4.74
31 Reykjanes C          27 Vesturland C         53-34    15.06  4.94
12 Noršurland Vestra D  16 Reykjavķk D          52-34    14.85  5.15
30 Reykjanes B          26 Vesturland B         49-31    14.85  5.15
22 Vestfiršir B         18 Austurland B         50-35    14.19  5.81
4  Sušurland D          8  Noršurland Eystra D  17-13    11.28  8.72
1  Sušurland A          5  Noršurland Eystra A  29-39     7.03 12.97
29 Reykjanes A          25 Vesturland A         16-27     6.77 13.23
24 Vestfiršir D         20 Austurland D         18-30     6.52 13.48
23 Vestfiršir C         19 Austurland C         29-42     6.28 13.72
21 Vestfiršir A         17 Austurland A         24-47     4.15 15.85
2  Sušurland B          6  Noršurland Eystra B  14-47     2.51 17.49
3  Sušurland C          7  Noršurland Eystra C  10-63     0.26 19.74

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  6                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
6  Noršurland Eystra B  26 Vesturland B         87-15    20.00  0.00
7  Noršurland Eystra C  27 Vesturland C         81-21    20.00  0.00
22 Vestfiršir B         10 Noršurland Vestra B  69- 3    20.00  0.00
19 Austurland C         3  Sušurland C          58-21    18.04  1.96
15 Reykjavķk C          31 Reykjanes C          41-12    16.88  3.12
18 Austurland B         2  Sušurland B          42-13    16.88  3.12
5  Noršurland Eystra A  25 Vesturland A         42-14    16.72  3.28
8  Noršurland Eystra D  28 Vesturland D         55-29    16.38  3.62
13 Reykjavķk A          29 Reykjanes A          56-36    15.26  4.74
24 Vestfiršir D         12 Noršurland Vestra D  43-27    14.42  5.58
16 Reykjavķk D          32 Reykjanes D          38-26    13.48  6.52
23 Vestfiršir C         11 Noršurland Vestra C  51-39    13.48  6.52
14 Reykjavķk B          30 Reykjanes B          34-30    11.28  8.72
21 Vestfiršir A         9  Noršurland Vestra A  25-30     8.42 11.58
20 Austurland D         4  Sušurland D          17-45     3.28 16.72
17 Austurland A         1  Sušurland A           6-69     0.00 20.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
6  Noršurland Eystra B  22 Vestfiršir B         64- 9    19.91  0.09
5  Noršurland Eystra A  21 Vestfiršir A         48- 5    18.76  1.24
7  Noršurland Eystra C  23 Vestfiršir C         47- 8    18.29  1.71
19 Austurland C         15 Reykjavķk C          43-20    15.85  4.15
1  Sušurland A          29 Reykjanes A          48-26    15.66  4.34
8  Noršurland Eystra D  24 Vestfiršir D         44-38    11.87  8.13
20 Austurland D         16 Reykjavķk D          50-44    11.87  8.13
27 Vesturland C         11 Noršurland Vestra C  45-43    10.66  9.34
28 Vesturland D         12 Noršurland Vestra D  31-36     8.42 11.58
3  Sušurland C          31 Reykjanes C          39-47     7.56 12.44
17 Austurland A         13 Reykjavķk A          23-37     6.04 13.96
25 Vesturland A         9  Noršurland Vestra A  30-46     5.58 14.42
26 Vesturland B         10 Noršurland Vestra B  18-45     3.45 16.55
2  Sušurland B          30 Reykjanes B          39-67     3.28 16.72
4  Sušurland D          32 Reykjanes D          34-76     1.35 18.65
18 Austurland B         14 Reykjavķk B          24-69     1.02 18.98

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
29 Reykjanes A          21 Vestfiršir A         63-18    18.98  1.02
27 Vesturland C         19 Austurland C         50-22    16.72  3.28
25 Vesturland A         17 Austurland A         29-19    12.97  7.03
28 Vesturland D         20 Austurland D         38-35    10.97  9.03
10 Noršurland Vestra B  2  Sušurland B          39-37    10.66  9.34
11 Noršurland Vestra C  3  Sušurland C          26-29     9.03 10.97
12 Noršurland Vestra D  4  Sušurland D          26-31     8.42 11.58
30 Reykjanes B          22 Vestfiršir B         25-32     7.84 12.16
26 Vesturland B         18 Austurland B         34-47     6.28 13.72
32 Reykjanes D          24 Vestfiršir D         39-54     5.81 14.19
14 Reykjavķk B          6  Noršurland Eystra B  25-48     4.15 15.85
16 Reykjavķk D          8  Noršurland Eystra D  14-41     3.45 16.55
31 Reykjanes C          23 Vestfiršir C          9-36     3.45 16.55
9  Noršurland Vestra A  1  Sušurland A          19-48     3.12 16.88
13 Reykjavķk A          5  Noršurland Eystra A  11-50     1.71 18.29
15 Reykjavķk C          7  Noršurland Eystra C   5-73     0.00 20.00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
4  Sušurland D          28 Vesturland D         49-19    17.04  2.96
5  Noršurland Eystra A  29 Reykjanes A          48-18    17.04  2.96
18 Austurland B         10 Noršurland Vestra B  67-37    17.04  2.96
23 Vestfiršir C         15 Reykjavķk C          48-20    16.72  3.28
1  Sušurland A          25 Vesturland A         39-12    16.55  3.45
7  Noršurland Eystra C  31 Reykjanes C          61-36    16.21  3.79
3  Sušurland C          27 Vesturland C         49-26    15.85  4.15
24 Vestfiršir D         16 Reykjavķk D          44-30    13.96  6.04
19 Austurland C         11 Noršurland Vestra C  40-29    13.23  6.77
20 Austurland D         12 Noršurland Vestra D  34-42     7.56 12.44
8  Noršurland Eystra D  32 Reykjanes D          28-48     4.74 15.26
22 Vestfiršir B         14 Reykjavķk B          27-56     3.12 16.88
6  Noršurland Eystra B  30 Reykjanes B          20-53     2.51 17.49
17 Austurland A         9  Noršurland Vestra A  23-59     2.09 17.91
21 Vestfiršir A         13 Reykjavķk A          16-55     1.71 18.29
2  Sušurland B          26 Vesturland B         12-61     0.62 19.38

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
32 Reykjanes D          20 Austurland D         42-22    15.26  4.74
31 Reykjanes C          19 Austurland C         38-19    15.06  4.94
27 Vesturland C         23 Vestfiršir C         40-28    13.48  6.52
25 Vesturland A         21 Vestfiršir A         27-17    12.97  7.03
30 Reykjanes B          18 Austurland B         37-30    12.16  7.84
14 Reykjavķk B          2  Sušurland B          43-37    11.87  8.13
16 Reykjavķk D          4  Sušurland D          30-25    11.58  8.42
15 Reykjavķk C          3  Sušurland C          34-36     9.34 10.66
29 Reykjanes A          17 Austurland A         35-41     8.13 11.87
10 Noršurland Vestra B  6  Noršurland Eystra B  35-46     6.77 13.23
26 Vesturland B         22 Vestfiršir B         36-47     6.77 13.23
11 Noršurland Vestra C  7  Noršurland Eystra C  22-36     6.04 13.96
9  Noršurland Vestra A  5  Noršurland Eystra A  41-62     4.54 15.46
12 Noršurland Vestra D  8  Noršurland Eystra D  23-44     4.54 15.46
28 Vesturland D         24 Vestfiršir D         17-54     1.96 18.04
13 Reykjavķk A          1  Sušurland A          11-56     1.02 18.98

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                           
Team                                             IMP        Score   
14 Reykjavķk B          26 Vesturland B         69-25    18.87  1.13
5  Noršurland Eystra A  17 Austurland A         58-29    16.88  3.12
8  Noršurland Eystra D  20 Austurland D         55-29    16.38  3.62
15 Reykjavķk C          27 Vesturland C         46-25    15.46  4.54
16 Reykjavķk D          28 Vesturland D         39-21    14.85  5.15
10 Noršurland Vestra B  30 Reykjanes B          31-14    14.64  5.36
13 Reykjavķk A          25 Vesturland A         40-29    13.23  6.77
3  Sušurland C          23 Vestfiršir C         41-31    12.97  7.03
7  Noršurland Eystra C  19 Austurland C         59-50    12.71  7.29
9  Noršurland Vestra A  29 Reykjanes A          26-21    11.58  8.42
4  Sušurland D          24 Vestfiršir D         36-37     9.67 10.33
6  Noršurland Eystra B  18 Austurland B         24-26     9.34 10.66
12 Noršurland Vestra D  32 Reykjanes D           9-24     5.81 14.19
1  Sušurland A          21 Vestfiršir A         27-45     5.15 14.85
2  Sušurland B          22 Vestfiršir B         24-52     3.28 16.72
11 Noršurland Vestra C  31 Reykjanes C          21-55     2.37 17.63


Match results  PBN  Cumulative Butler  ... in team order  1:1  2:1  3:1  4:1  5:1  6:1  7:1  More information


PBN (Portable Bridge Notation) is a universal notation to represent bridge games. It can be used in every bridge program for dealing, bidding, playing, and/or teaching. The notation is suitable for all computer platforms. This file contains the final result and all score tables and deals. Magic Contest can import PBN hand records. There is a PBN home page where you can read more.